Recipients

A Special Thanks to our Sponsors

Gold Star Mothers

June August, SGT Eric James Hernandez, Army
Amanda Johnson, SPC Robert Thomas Johnson, Army
Lorie Southerland, SPC Michael Joel Rodriguez, Army
Paula Garcia, LCPL Shawn Stephen Krisley, Marines
Darlene Norman, SRA Keifer Christian Huhman, Air Force
Alison Shilling, SPC Bradley Nolan Shilling, Army
Carolyn Haines, PFC Trevor Adkins, Army

Linda Newman, SFC Bradley Scott, Bohle, Army
Jennifer Tripp, PV2 Michael W. Murdock
Joyce Boatman, GYSGT Darrell Wayne Boatman, Marines
Tammy McNeil, PFC Spencer Alexander McNeil, Army
Christina Kazakavage, TSgt Adam K. Ginett, Air Force
Helen Keiser, CPT Andrew M. Pederson-Keel, Army


Killed in Action

Minnie Keyes, Spouse, SFC William Robert Keyes, Army, 1981
Amy Dozier, Spouse, SSG Jonathan Kilian Dozier, Army, 2008
Joyce Herring, Sister, SGT Harold Wayne McDonald, Army, 1969

Trish Hurley, Spouse, SGM Patrick R. Hurley, Army, 1991
Ayla & Elizabeth, Spouse & Daughter, SPC Steven A. Davis, Army 2007
David Jenkins, Son, SGT Charles Owen Jenkins, Jr., Army, 1965


Purple Heart Recipients Not Present

Nena Mims, Widow of POW, John Mims, Army, WWII, passed away on U.S. soil in 2016
Sarah Butler, Spouse, Walter Butler, Army, Vietnam
Carolyn Culbreth, Daughter, Virgil W. Bryant, Army, Korea and Vietnam


Purple Heart Recipients

William Bryan, Marine Corps, World War II
William Bryant, Army, World War II
Frank K. Byrne, Army Special Forces, World War II, Vietnam & Korea
Jack R. Dauner, Army, World War II
Vincent Luccurelli, Marine Corps, WWII
James Arnold, Army, Korean War
Julius D. Elliott, Army, Korea
Jacob G. Jr. Roth, Army, Korea
Raymond Schrump, Army, Korea & Vietnam
Benoit Trudeau Army Korea
Lloyd Willis, Army, Korean
SFC Jack R. Arnold, Army Special Forces, Vietnam, Laos, Cambodia & Afghanistan
George Aux, Army, Vietnam
James H. Barnes, Marine Corps, Vietnam
David L Bates, Army, Vietnam
Tommy R Belch, Army, Vietnam
Kirk Darryl Blackmon, Army, Vietnam
George E. Boyer, Marine Corps, Vietnam
Walt Brinker, Army, Vietnam
James Brown, Army, Vietnam
Grady Butler, Army, Vietnam
CSM Willie D. Cain, Army, Vietnam
Allen Carter, Army, Vietnam
SGT William Caulder, Army, Vietnam
Michael Clemmons, Army, Vietnam
Barney Cranford, Army, Vietnam
Leroy Crowder Army Vietnam
Delano Cummings, Marine Corps, Vietnam
Howard Cunningham, Jr., Army, Vietnam
CW2 Michael J. Davis, Army, Vietnam
Johnnie Deans, Army, Vietnam
Nervin Dedeaux, Army, Vietnam & Korea
Thomas Dosier, Army, Vietnam & Desert Storm
Jeffery W. DuRant, Marine Corps, Vietnam
William Ebersbach, Marine Corps, Vietnam
Joseph Edwards, Jr., Army, Vietnam
Lynwood Fleming, Army, Vietnam
David Galloway, Marine Corps, Vietnam
Robert Green, Army, Vietnam
James Hailey, Army, Vietnam
James Hicks, Army, Vietnam
James Arthur Hill, Army, Vietnam
Tex Howard, Army, Vietnam
Harold Hunt, Army, Vietnam
CW3 Jack Hurley, Army, Vietnam
Larry Hurst, Navy, Vietnam
Jason Myers, Army, Operation Enduring Freedom
Terry Newkirk, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Carlos Ortiz, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Sebastian Pineiro, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Tyrone K. Powell, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Bryan Quigley, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Nathan Rehl, Army, Operation Enduring Freedom
Omar Soto, Army, Operation Enduring Freedom

Willard Gregory Johnson, Army, Vietnam
Comar Johnson, Army, Vietnam
Jack T. Kelley, Army, Vietnam
Charles L. Kenney, Army, Vietnam
Roscoe Killett, Army, Vietnam
William Latham, Army, Vietnam
Lenny Lazzara, Marine Corps, Vietnam
Rudy Locklear, Army, Vietnam
Ralph A. Loff, Army, Vietnam
Arturo Macaltao, Army, Vietnam
Bernandino Mangiboyat, Army, Vietnam
Thomas Martin, Sr., Army, Vietnam
Mack McCann, Army, Vietnam
Mervin E. McComas, Army, Vietnam
Richard McDaniel, Army, Vietnam
Warne Mead, Army, Vietnam
Edward Larry Mercer, Army, Vietnam
Ronnie E. Meredith, Army, Vietnam
Charles Lee Miller, Army, Vietnam
Douglas Monroe, Army, Vietnam
John Mumaw, Army, Vietnam
Sidney L. Neely, Army, Vietnam
Cliff Newman, 4 Years Army, 6 Years Special Forces, Vietnam
Leon Offer, Jr., Army, Vietnam
Monty Oxendine, Marine Corps, Vietnam
Barry Pearce, Air Force, Vietnam
James Pender, Army, Vietnam
Coy Pierce, Army, Vietnam
Barney Rasor, Army, Vietnam
James R Ritchie, Army, Vietnam
John D Roberts, Army, Vietnam
Maxwell Robinson, Army, Vietnam
Howard Rogers, Army, Vietnam
Emmett Salas, Marine Corps, Vietnam
Lewis H Scoggins, Army, Vietnam
Rodney Simmons, Army, Vietnam
Ecklund Simon, Army, Vietnam
Steven V Sosa, Army, Vietnam
Robert E. Starke, Army, Vietnam
Horace Sutton, Jr., Marine Corps, Vietnam
William Swift, Army, Vietnam
Donald G. Talbot, Army, Vietnam
Thomas Terry, Marine Corps, Vietnam
Squire Thomas, Army, Vietnam
Frank Till, Army, Vietnam
Jesus Torres, Marine Corps, Vietnam
Lewis Tucker, Army, Vietnam
Rhett Michael Starnes, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Daniel Toth, Army, Afghanistan
Charlie R. Tyler, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Anibal Vique, Army, Operation Enduring Freedom
Cliff Walker, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Shane Alan Whitten, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Yusef Young, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom

Augustine Vendetti, Army, Vietnam
Thomas T. Washington, Army, Vietnam
John Weis, Army, Vietnam
Louie Wombaugh, Army, Vietnam
Robert Yancy, Army, Vietnam
Scott Fazzina, Army, Panama
James E. Napier, Army, Desert Storm
Eddie Abbey, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Jerry J. Aguirre, Marine Corps, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Juan Barrera, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Donald Bleyl, Army, Operation Enduring Freedom
Timothy Burdge, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
William Byloff, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom & Operation Enduring Freedom
Marc Castleberry, Army, Operation Enduring Freedom
Anthony Cerniglia, Army, Operation Enduring Freedom
Blake Cook, Army, Operation Enduring Freedom
Christopher S. Crews, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Luis F Davila-Quinones, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Francis Debois, Army, Afghanistan
Orlando Dieppa-Berrios, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Robert Doran, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Terry Duke, Army, Afghanistan
Lamarcus Aqueal Dunbar, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
John Eckert, Army Operation Iraqi Freedom & Operation Enduring Freedom
Kirk Ferguson, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom & Operation Enduring Freedom
Timothy Gardner, Army, Afghanistan
Kelton Glorfield, Army, Operation Enduring Freedom
Eddie Grinie, Army, Operation Enduring Freedom
Carolyn Haines, Army, Afghanistan
John F. Harry Navy, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Yvonne Heib, Army, Afghanistan
COL Marc Hoffmeister, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Keith Howard, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom, Desert Storm & Operation Anaconda
David Jenkins, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Kevin Key, Army, Afghanistan
Gregory King, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Patrick King, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
John Martie, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Robert A. McNamara, Army, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Matthew Miller, Marine Corps, Operation Enduring Freedom
Nashon Moorer, Army, Afghanistan

adminRecipients